Product Listing:  6490512-S1 - Fused Silica Tube 375µm x 75µm x 1m   to   700000247 - Uni-Probe Male adapter

Sorted by Category
  Product    
info

6490512-S1 - Fused Silica Tube 375µm x 75µm x 1m

Part Number: 6490512-S1

This new part number (6490512-S1) was formerly part number 430000108, with description Tube Fused Silica, 375X75, 1M. This spare part is part of the NanoLockspray Option.

6490512-S1 - Fused Silica Tube 375µm x 75µm x 1m
Part Number: 6490512-S1
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Tube Assembly (specified)
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products 3100 Mass Detector
EMD 1000 Mass Spectrometer
GCT Mass Spectrometer
LCT Mass Spectrometer
LCT Premier
LCT Premier XE
Platform LCZ Mass Detector
Q-Tof II Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof 1 Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof Premier Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof micro Mass Spectrometer
Quattro LC Mass Spectrometer
Quattro Premier Mass Spectrometer
Quattro Premier XE Mass Spectrometer
Quattro Ultima Mass Spectrometer
Quattro Ultima PT Mass Spectrometer
Quattro micro Mass Spectrometer
SYNAPT G2 HDMS System
SYNAPT G2 MS System
SYNAPT™ MS
Single Quad Detector
Synapt High Definition MS System™
Tandem Quadrupole Detector
Xevo Q-Tof Mass Spec
Xevo™ TQ MS
ZMD Mass Spectrometer
ZQ Mass Spectrometer
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

6490512-S10 - Fused Silica Capillary, 10m

Part Number: 6490512-S10

This spare part is part of the NanoLockspray Option. Its dimensions are 375µm x 75µmx 10m.

6490512-S10 - Fused Silica Capillary, 10m
Part Number: 6490512-S10
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Tube Assembly (specified)
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products Q-Tof Premier Mass Spectrometer
SYNAPT G2 HDMS System
SYNAPT G2 MS System
SYNAPT™ MS
Synapt High Definition MS System™
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

6490512-S3 - Fused Silica Tube 375µm x 75µm x 3m

Part Number: 6490512-S3

This spare part is part of the NanoLockspray Option.

6490512-S3 - Fused Silica Tube 375µm x 75µm x 3m
Part Number: 6490512-S3
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Tube Assembly (specified)
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products GCT Premier Mass Spectrometer
SYNAPT G2 HDMS System
SYNAPT G2 MS System
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

668000228 - Adapter, Serial, USB to RS232

Part Number: 668000228

This spare part is a Waters Quality part

668000228 - Adapter, Serial, USB to RS232
Part Number: 668000228
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Electrical
Product Category Injectors
Products 2767/2747 Sample Manager
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

700000107 - Washer, M2, Plain, 20/pkg

Part Number: 700000107

This spare part is a Waters Quality part

700000107 - Washer, M2, Plain, 20/pkg
Part Number: 700000107
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Washers
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products GCT Mass Spectrometer
LCT Premier
LCT Premier XE
MALDI LR Mass Spectometer
Quattro Premier Mass Spectrometer
Quattro Premier XE Mass Spectrometer
SYNAPT G2 HDMS System
SYNAPT G2 MS System
Xevo Q-Tof Mass Spec
Replacement Schedule As Needed
sparepartsystemscategory LCMS

info

700000108 - M3 Nylon Washer, 20/Pkg

Part Number: 700000108

M3 Nylon Washer, 20/pkg

700000108 - M3 Nylon Washer, 20/Pkg
Part Number: 700000108
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Seals
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products Platform LCZ Mass Detector
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

700000110 - O-Ring Viton AS032, (5PK)

Part Number: 700000110

O-Ring Viton AS032, (5PK)

700000110 - O-Ring Viton AS032, (5PK)
Part Number: 700000110
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Seals
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products Platform LCZ Mass Detector
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

700000111 - O-Ring Viton AS030, 5/pkg

Part Number: 700000111

O-Ring Viton AS030, 5/pkg

700000111 - O-Ring Viton AS030, 5/pkg
Part Number: 700000111
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category O-rings
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products LCT Premier
LCT Premier XE
Platform LCZ Mass Detector
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

700000113 - O-Ring Viton AS046

Part Number: 700000113

O-Ring Viton AS046

700000113 - O-Ring Viton AS046
Part Number: 700000113
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category O-rings
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products LCT Premier
LCT Premier XE
Platform LCZ Mass Detector

info

700000115 - Screw M3X10,CH HD (20PK)

Part Number: 700000115

This spare part is a genuine Waters Quality Part

700000115 - Screw M3X10,CH HD (20PK)
Part Number: 700000115
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Nuts/bolts/screws
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products 3100 Mass Detector
AutoSpec Mass Spectrometer
AutoSpec Premier Mass Spectrometer
LCT Mass Spectrometer
LCT Premier
LCT Premier XE
MALDI LR Mass Spectometer
MALDI SYNAPT HDMS Mass Spectrometer
MALDI micro MX Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof II Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof 1 Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof Premier MALDI Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof Premier Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof Ultima API Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof micro Mass Spectrometer
Quattro LC Mass Spectrometer
Quattro Ultima Mass Spectrometer
Quattro micro Mass Spectrometer
SQ Detector 2
SYNAPT G2 MS System
SYNAPT G2-S
SYNAPT™ MS
Single Quad Detector
Tandem Quadrupole Detector
Xevo G2 Q-Tof Mass Spec
Xevo G2 TOF Mass Spec
Xevo Q-Tof Mass Spec
Xevo TQ-S MS
Xevo TQD
ZMD Mass Spectrometer
ZQ Mass Spectrometer
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

700000116 - M3 x 6 CH HD Screw, SS, 10/pkg

Part Number: 700000116

This spare part is a Waters Quality part

700000116 - M3 x 6 CH HD Screw, SS, 10/pkg
Part Number: 700000116
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Nuts/bolts/screws
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products LCT Premier
LCT Premier XE
MALDI LR Mass Spectometer
Q-Tof II Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof Ultima Global Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof micro Mass Spectrometer
Quattro Premier Mass Spectrometer
Quattro Premier XE Mass Spectrometer
SYNAPT G2 HDMS System
SYNAPT G2 MS System
Xevo Q-Tof Mass Spec
ZMD Mass Spectrometer
Replacement Schedule As Needed
sparepartsystemscategory LCMS

info

700000121 - Viton O-Ring AS006, 5/Pkg

Part Number: 700000121

This spare part is a Waters Quality part

700000121 - Viton O-Ring AS006, 5/Pkg
Part Number: 700000121
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category O-rings
Product Category Mass Spectrometry
Products 3100 Mass Detector
EMD 1000 Mass Spectrometer
LCT Mass Spectrometer
Platform LCZ Mass Detector
Q-Tof II Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof 1 Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof API US Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof Ultima API Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof Ultima Global Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof Ultima MALDI Mass Spectrometer
Q-Tof micro Mass Spectrometer
Quattro LC Mass Spectrometer
Quattro Ultima Mass Spectrometer
Quattro micro Mass Spectrometer
Single Quad Detector
Tandem Quadrupole Detector
ZMD Mass Spectrometer
ZQ Mass Spectrometer
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

700000141 - Check Valve Kit

Part Number: 700000141

Valve rebuild kits contain all the necessary parts and instructions for replacing worn valves.The Check Valve Kit contains one inlet check valve housing, one outlet check valve housing and four check valve capsules. Assemble and replace valves yourself at significant cost savings over pre-assembled check valves with this easy-to-use kit.

700000141 - Check Valve Kit
Part Number: 700000141
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Check Valves
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager
Replacement Schedule Annually

info

700000144 - Dust Cover, WFC III

Part Number: 700000144

This spare part is a Waters Quality part

700000144 - Dust Cover, WFC III
Part Number: 700000144
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Accessories
Product Category Systems Components
Products Waters Fraction Collector III
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

700000145 - EZ Grip Ferrule, 3/Pkg

Part Number: 700000145

Used with the EZ Grip Nut (P/N 700000146). The EZ Grip Ferrule is made from PEEK material and is used for the outlet tubing on the Reagent Manager.

700000145 - EZ Grip Ferrule, 3/Pkg
Part Number: 700000145
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

700000146 - EZ Grip Nut, SS, 3/Pkg

Part Number: 700000146

Used with the EZ Grip Ferrule (P/N 700000145). The EZ Grip Nut is made from stainless steel and is used for the outlet tubing on the Reagent Manager.

700000146 - EZ Grip Nut, SS, 3/Pkg
Part Number: 700000146
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

700000147 - Pulse Dampener w/Transducer

Part Number: 700000147

The Pulse Dampener with Transducer incorporates a patented diaphragm-type pulse dampner which reduces pulsations in the system by as much as 90% and includes an isolated pressure transducer which adds no volume to the system.

700000147 - Pulse Dampener w/Transducer
Part Number: 700000147
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager

info

700000148 - Prime/Purge Valve

Part Number: 700000148

The prime/purge valve vents the flow to atmosphere and permits efficient priming of the Waters®Reagent Manager pump.

700000148 - Prime/Purge Valve
Part Number: 700000148
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager
Replacement Schedule No

info

700000149 - Prime/Purge Valve Seal Kit

Part Number: 700000149

The Prime/Purge Valve Seal Kit includes 2 seals and a seal removal tool.

700000149 - Prime/Purge Valve Seal Kit
Part Number: 700000149
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager

info

700000150 - Panel Mount Filter Assy

Part Number: 700000150

The Panel Mount Filter Assembly is a 5µm outlet filter assembly.

700000150 - Panel Mount Filter Assy
Part Number: 700000150
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager

info

700000151 - Filter Element for Panel Mount Assembly, 1/Pkg

Part Number: 700000151

This is an outlet filter element replacement that is 5µm.

700000151 - Filter Element for Panel Mount Assembly, 1/Pkg
Part Number: 700000151
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager

info

700000152 - Piston Seal Kit

Part Number: 700000152

Designed specifically for the Reagent Manager, the Piston Seal Kit features an internal spring that provides the correct pressure on the plunger, increasing the life of the piston. Each replacement seal kit contains one piston seal, one backup washer, one seal wash diaphragm, one seal insertion/removal tool, and a scouring pad to clean the piston when changing the seal.

700000152 - Piston Seal Kit
Part Number: 700000152
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Seals
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager
Replacement Schedule Annually

info

700000157 - Inlet Filter Assy

Part Number: 700000157

The 10-micron inlet filter assembly, located at the end of the solvent inlet tube, filters out dirt and debris, significantly reduces solvent contamination and increases the life of the check valve.

700000157 - Inlet Filter Assy
Part Number: 700000157
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager
Replacement Schedule Annually

info

700000158 - Filter Element for Inlet Filter Assembly, 2/Pkg

Part Number: 700000158

This is an inlet filter element replacement that is 20µm.

700000158 - Filter Element for Inlet Filter Assembly, 2/Pkg
Part Number: 700000158
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Pumps
Products Reagent Manager

info

700000242 - Universal Uni-Probe, single (spare)

Part Number: 700000242

The Universal Uni-Probe is a fixed position universal sampling probe with sample and return tubes, check valves and a probe adjustment knob. Each Uni-Probe has a filter and a fluidic connection to the Waters Transfer Module.

700000242 - Universal Uni-Probe, single (spare)
Part Number: 700000242
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Separations Module
Products 2690D Dissolution Separations Module

info

700000243 - Uni-Probe Cover, Hanson

Part Number: 700000243

The Universal Uni-Probe Cover (Hanson) is a white plastic cover that fits on each of the dissolution bath vessels. Each one has one larger port for the Uni-Probe assembly with filter and two smaller ports for the 1/4in.-28 fittings.

700000243 - Uni-Probe Cover, Hanson
Part Number: 700000243
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Accessories
Product Category Separations Module
Products 2690D Dissolution Separations Module
2695D Dissolution Separations Module
Replacement Schedule No

info

700000244 - Uni-Probe Cover, VanKel

Part Number: 700000244

The Universal Uni-Probe Cover (VanKel) is a white plastic cover that fits on each of the dissolution bath vessels. Each one has one larger port for the Uni-Probe assembly with filter and two smaller ports for the 1/4in.-28 fittings. It is an alternative to the Hanson style and it has a wider lip than the Hanson cover.

700000244 - Uni-Probe Cover, VanKel
Part Number: 700000244
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Accessories
Product Category Separations Module
Products 2690D Dissolution Separations Module
Replacement Schedule No

info

700000245 - Uni-Probe Plug, Adapter Knob

Part Number: 700000245

The Uni-Probe Plug, Adapter Knob plugs into the large port of the vessel cover and allows the height adjustment knob to turn up or down, adjusting the height of the Uni-Probe in the vessel.

700000245 - Uni-Probe Plug, Adapter Knob
Part Number: 700000245
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Accessories
Product Category Separations Module
Products 2690D Dissolution Separations Module
Replacement Schedule As Needed

info

700000246 - Uni-Probe Female adapter

Part Number: 700000246

The Uni-Probe Female Adapter attaches to the check valve on the Uni-Probe, opposite the filter.

700000246 - Uni-Probe Female adapter
Part Number: 700000246
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Separations Module
Products 2690D Dissolution Separations Module

info

700000247 - Uni-Probe Male adapter

Part Number: 700000247

The Uni-Probe Male Adapter connects to the filter on the end of the check valve on the Uni-Probe. It is a stainless steel adapter and fits into the small length of tubing extending from the Valve A bundle on the transfer module.

700000247 - Uni-Probe Male adapter
Part Number: 700000247
Services & Support > Spare Parts > Spare Parts Catalog
PM Kit No
Part Category Mechanical
Product Category Separations Module
Products 2690D Dissolution Separations Module